Evening Express Aberdeen’s Champion Awards

Evening Express Aberdeen’s Champion Awards

The Evening Express Aberdeen’s Champion 2020 Awards in association with  Balmoral Group and Original 106FM aim to recognise the people in our communities who make the north-east a fantastic place to live and work.

As a newspaper, we hear stories of individuals, groups, businesses, neighbours, key workers and youngsters across the region, who are helping people around them through what is a difficult time.

We want to recognise and reward these selfless souls who are doing their bit to help others in Aberdeen and Aberdeenshire.

The event is now over and we hope you had a fabulous evening celebrating. Congratulations to all our finalists and winners and thank you to our amazing sponsors.

YOU CAN NOW VIEW THE EVENT BY CLICKING HERE

For more information please contact lesley.taylor@ajl.co.uk  or call 07500773997

For sponsorship opportunities please contact carole.bruce@ajl.co.uk or call 07799545753

 

Key Dates

3 Aug 2020 Entries Close
21 Aug 2020 Finalists Announced
24 Sep 2020 Virtual Awards Night

Winners

  • 1

    Sponsored By:

    1. Winner Community CleanUP (Mike Scotland)
    2. Karen Mutch
    3. Lynn Geldart
    Read More
  • 2

    Sponsored By:

    1. Winner Calum Lawrie Piping Promotions
    2. Craig Wilson, The Kilted Chef
    3. HomeALone
    Read More
  • 3

    Sponsored By:

    1. Charlie House
    2. Winner Triple A's - One Stop Shop Aberdeen
    3. WE Too!
    Read More
  • 4

    Sponsored By:

    1. Winner Denis Law Legacy Trust
    2. Movement Evolution Scotland CIC
    3. Ultimate Judo (Gordon McCathie)
    Read More
  • 5

    Sponsored By:

    1. Carron to Mumbai
    2. Winner H&S Milne & Sons
    3. Major Recruitment
    Read More
  • 6

    Sponsored By:

    1. Connor Easdale
    2. Winner Demmi Ewen
    3. Mac Johnston
    4. Shahzad Ahmad
    Read More
  • 7

    Sponsored By:

    1. Callum Irvine
    2. Winner Linda Cleary
    3. Nicola Robertson
    Read More
  • 8

    Sponsored By:

    1. Winner Aberdeen Cyrenians
    2. Camphill School
    3. CFINE Volunteer Team
    Read More
  • Judges Special Award

    Sponsored By:

    1. Winner Mac, Johnston
    Read More

Partners

Become a Sponsor/Partner

Sponsors

Become a Sponsor/Partner

Judges